PARLI.ORG
PARLI.ORG
 

Club Parli 2018-2019 Results

The following results only include debaters in the Club Parli or Urban Parli Debate coaching ecosystem.

IMG_20190302_213910.jpg

Golden Gate Speech Association State Qualifying Tournament (March 2, 2019)

OPEN PARLI

Sophia Odeste & Adam Stone - 4-1 Record (Qualify to State)

Alden O’Rafferty & Connor Whitehill - 3-2 Record (Alternate to State)

The Berkeley High School Parli Invitational (February 23, 2019)

OPEN PARLI

Sophia Odeste & Adam Stone - Finals

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - Semifinals

Katie Doran & Alex Yu - 4-1 Record

Alina Chen & Aman - 3-2 Record

The Stanford Invitational (February 9-11, 2019)

OPEN PARLI

Alden O’Rafferty & Connor Whitehill - Semifinals

Grant Cheng & Thomas Li - Octafinals

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - Double-Octafinals

Meade Jacobsen & Milo Kuiper Rauch - Double-Octafinals

Sheryl Chen - Triple-Octafinals

JV PARLI

Kayly Kassab & Max Wilcoxson - Octafinals

Cordelia Kuiper Rauch & Will Lecocq - Double-Octafinals

SPEAKER AWARDS

Alden O’Rafferty - 8th Speaker

Albert Hao - 19th Speaker

The 6x4 (February 2-3, 2019)

OPEN PARLI

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - Finals

Paulia Harding & Gratia O’Rafferty - Semifinals

Amar Gao & Ben Gao - Quarterfinals

Adam Stone & Connor Whitehill - Quarterfinals

Lucy Barretto & Lola Deibert - Quarterfinals

SPEAKER AWARDS

Lola Deibert - 7th Speaker

Jessica Zhu - 8th Speaker

Albert Hao - 10th Speaker

Lucy Barretto - 11th Speaker

Paulina Harding - 12th Speaker

Golden Gate Speech Association Debate #3 (January 26)

NOVICE PUFO

Indigo Eatmon & Sofia Munoz - 2-1 Record

Violet Ewers & Kiran Kasling - 2-1 Record

James Logan MLK Invitational (January 18-20, 2019)

OPEN PARLI

Grant Cheng & Thomas Li - Semifinals

Max Laubstein & Gratia O’Rafferty - Double-Octafinals

Meade Jacobsen & Milo Kuiper Rauch - 3-2 Record

Nueva Parli Invitational (January 13, 2019)

OPEN PARLI

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - 4-1 Record

Meade Jacobsen & Connor Whitehill - 4-1 Record

Paulina Harding & Gratia O’Rafferty - 4-1 Record

Golden Gate Speech Association Parli #3 (January 12, 2019)

NOVICE PARLI

Kayly Kassab & Max Wilcoxson - 3-0 Record

Helen Elenteny & Vivan Singhal - 3-0 Record

Sylvie Richards & Vashe Sundar - 3-0 Record

Will Lecocq & Diego Tran - 2-1 Record

Andrew Bell & Toby Yegian - 2-1 Record

Dylan Allswang & Mason Herp - 2-1 Record

Matthew Gerardi & Cordelia Kuiper Rauch - 2-1 Record

Jack Mullen & Dimitri Zavarin - 2-1 Record

National Parliamentary Debate Invitational (November 10-11, 2018)

OPEN PARLI

Alina Chen & Amanda Hao - Octafinals

Meade Jacobsen & Milo Kuiper Rauch - Octafinals

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - Octafinals

Lucy Barretto & Lola Deibert - Double-Octafinals

Max Laubstein & Eli McAmis - 3-2 Record

Paulia Harding & Gratia O’Rafferty - 3-2 Record

Alden O’Rafferty & Connor Whitehill - 3-2 Record

Sophia Odeste & Adam Stone - 3-2 Record

JV PARLI

Meher Banik & Anika Sharma - Quarterfinals

Hannah Elenteny & Max Wilcoxson - Double-Octafinals

Jack Batcheller & Cordelia Kuiper Rauch - Double-Octafinals

Golden Gate Speech Association Debate #2 (November 11, 2018)

NOVICE PUFO

Violet Ewers & Kiran Kasling - 3-0 Record

Emily Do & Laila Hannum - 2-1 Record

Golden Gate Speech Association Parli #2 (November 3, 2018)

NOVICE PARLI

Emily Ballati & Will Lecocq - 3-0 Record

Matt Gerardi & Cordelia Kuiper Rauch - 3-0 Record

Kayly Kassab & Max Wilcoxson - 3-0 Record

Dylan Allswan & Mason Herp - 2-1 Record

Iliana Montes de Oca & Vivan Singhal - 2-1 Record

Sylvie Richards & Vashe Sundar - 2-1 Record

Lola Teeters & Diego Tran - 2-1 Record

Campolindo Parli Tournament (October 20, 2018)

OPEN PARLI

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - 5-0 Record

Connor Whitehill & Toby Yegian - 4-1 Record

Lucy Barretto & Lola Deibert - 3-2 Record

Paulina Harding & Gratia O’Rafferty - 3-2 Record

Sophia Odeste & Adam Stone - 3-2 Record

SPEAKER AWARDS

Paulina Harding - First Speaker

Jessica Zhu - Third Speaker

Albert Hao - Fourth Speaker

Gratia O’Rafferty - Fifth Speaker

CSU Fullerton Invitational (November 10-11, 2018)

OPEN PARLI

Alden O’Rafferty & Connor Whitehill - Champions

Lucy Barretto & Lola Deibert - Quarterfinals

Paulia Harding & Gratia O’Rafferty - Quarterfinals

OPEN PUFO

Neel Dhar & Justin Shi - Triple-Octafinals

SPEAKER AWARDS

Alden O’Rafferty - First Speaker

Paulina Harding - Second Speaker

Connor Whitehill - Third Speaker

Gratia O’Rafferty - Seventh Speaker

Lucy Barretto - Tenth Speaker

Lola Deibert - Eleventh Speaker

Cal Parli Invitational (October 6-7, 2018)

OPEN PARLI

Alden O’Rafferty & Connor Whitehill - Finals

Sophia Odeste & Adam Stone - Quarterfinals

Lucy Barretto & Lola Deibert - Octafinals

Sheryl Chen & Ethan Yang - Double-Octafinals

Albert Hao & Amanda Hao - 3-2 Record

Katie Doran - 3-2 Record

NOVICE PARLI

Sylvia Richards & Vivan Singhal - Quarterfinals

Golden Gate Speech Association Debate #1 (October 6, 2018)

NOVICE PUFO

Violet Ewers & Kiran Kasling - 2-1 Record

Rameen Khan & Emma Swinney - 2-1 Record

Milpitas High School Invitational (October 27-28, 2018)

OPEN PARLI

Alden O’Rafferty & Connor Whitehill - Octafinals

Katie Doran & Amanda Hao - Octafinals

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - Double-Octafinals

Notre Dame Parli Warm-Up (September 15-16, 2018)

OPEN PARLI

Albert Hao & Jessica Zhu - Semifinals

Alden O’Rafferty & Connor Whitehill - Octafinals

Katie Doran - Octafinals

Amaryllis Gao & Brandon Liu - 3-2 Record

SPEAKER AWARDS

Jessica Zhu - Third Speaker

Katie Doran - Eighth Speaker

Amaryllis Gao - Ninth Speaker

Golden Gate Speech Association Parli #1 (September 15, 2018)

NOVICE PARLI

Sylvie Richards & Vashe Sundar - 3-0 Record

Jack Batcheller & Vivan Singhal - 2-1 Record

Jack Mullen & Sage Plaisted - 2-1 Record

Kayly Kassab & Max Wilcoxson - 2-1 Record