Bishop O'Dowd Appeldorn & Drew. O'Dowd AD are the only team in POI history to win its state tournament, win the TOC, and finish the year ranked #1 in the POI rankings.

Bishop O'Dowd Appeldorn & Drew. O'Dowd AD are the only team in POI history to win its state tournament, win the TOC, and finish the year ranked #1 in the POI rankings.

Points Breakdown

Unique Team Rankings

1. Bishop O’Dowd AD (Carey Appeldorn & Kate Drew) 41.2

2. James Logan AM (Niraj Asthana & Ben Mabie) 36.05

3. Bentley MB (Annie McKenna & Logan Brog) 34.45

4. Lowell AQ (Jason Alafgani & Brian Qiu) 27.95

5. Mira Loma AL (Vrinda Agarwal & Justin Lin) 27.55

6. Granite Bay ON (Matt O’Brien & Gary Nielsen) 27.35

7. Campbell Hall BG (Sam Brodey & Jordan Gary) 25.65

8. Los Gatos VE (Robert Van Unen & Kate Epstein) 25

9. Lynbrook MN (Ritik Malhotra & Tejas Navaratra) 24.4

10. Carlsbad GM (Sam Gardner & Natasha Maldi) 22.75

11. Bishop O’Dowd PV (Miles Pember & Rebecca Vastola) 20.75

12. Claremont MW (Dan Musa & Patrick Wilkie) 20.25

13. Lynbrook JY (Aakriti Jain & Vincent Yu) 19.5

14. Lynbrook SS (Carl Shan & Pargat Singh) 19.3

15. Sanger BK (Charles Bell & Lauren Kelly) 18.65

16. MVLA SS (Rylan Schaeffer & Akshay Shrivastava) 17.85

17. Cleveland/Valencia HL (Iain Lampert & Nick Hall) 17.6

17. La Costa Canyon CZ (Brian Castelloe & Reza Zammarodian) 17.6

17. Saratoga VM (Abhishek Venkataramana & Vijay Menon) 17.6

20. Campbell Hall WS (Matt Walla & Ryan Samii) 17.3

21. Lodi BG (Jacob Baumbach & Josh Gums) 17.25

22. PV Peninsula NT (Alex Nguyen & Jocelyn Tang) 16.95

23. Carter DJ (Matthew Delgado & Matthew Jobe) 16.55

24. La Quinta BR (Britney Boiko & Armando Robles) 15.95

25. San Marino WJ (Oscar Wang & Sonia Jain) 15.6

26. Lynbrook UK (Rohit Unni & Vikram Kanth) 15.4

27. Bellarmine PH (Anthony Paranzino & Ali Hazrati) 14.7

28. Saratoga AJ (Karthik Annaamalai & Rishabh Jethanandani) 13.4

29. Windsor NJ (Brenda Nelson & Amy Jeffrey) 13

30. Athenian HK (James Harding & David Kramer) 12.7

30. Independence VL (Ankit Vyas & David Lauzon) 12.7

30. Livermore HB (Julie Herman & Matt Burris) 12.7

30. St. Mary’s GM (Matt Gordon & Aubrey Miller) 12.7

34. Mira Loma LM (Diana Li & Benjamin Morris) 12.4

35. San Marino LP (Charles Lin & Hank Pin) 11.8

36. Lynbrook LT (Alice Lin & Belinda Tang) 11.75

37. Windsor CL (Jakob Christensen & Cameron Lane) 11.7

39. Lynbrook MB (Aditya Majumdar & Indranil Bora) 11.35

39. Leland OS (Robert Ott & Michael Song) 10.9

39. Windsor FJ (Jason Fauss & Jonathan Jeffrey) 10.9

41. Cupertino KM (Anthony Kao & Akaash Mungale) 10.8

41. El Modena DK (Austin Doan & Bobby Konoske) 10.8

43. MVLA SG (Akshay Shrivastava & Andrew Gilley) 10

43. James Logan CN (Erik Camacho & Scott Nicholson) 9.8

44. La Quinta TN (Rachel Traina-Grandon & Kristin Nelson) 9.75

45. Chaminade RC (Priya Rajan & Neeraj Chandra) 9

45. El Modena DY (Austin Doan & Jeff York) 9

46. Centennial MW (Brian Murphy & Kelsey White) 8.9

46. Esperanza YK (Lynn Yu & Sharon Kong) 8.9

46. Sanger VP (Gurleen Virk & Dylan Picazo) 8.9

46. Windward OK (Griffin Owens & Grant Klein) 8.9

50. Granite Bay GW (Ishaan Gupta & Stacey Wong) 8.85

50. Analy TR (Ryan Taylor-Davis & Nate Rosen) 8.85

52. Foothill Tech FH (Karen Fox & Bryan Hickman) 8.8

52. Lynbrook YR (Elliot Young & Anjana Rao) 8.8

54. CLASH CG (Trenton Cressy & Krista Guardino) 8

54. Frontier CG (Lance Castillo & Olivia Garrison) 8

54. Gabrielino BS (Matt Basa & ? Singleton) 8

54. La Costa Canyon KD (Damon Karson & Katherine Dwyer) 8

54. Leland YR (Wonchan Yi & Ayushi Roy) 8

54. Marshfield EM (Logan Emlet & Will Moriarty) 8

54. Saratoga SV (Keerti Shukla & Abhishek Venkataramana) 8

59. Valencia WN (Jacob Waschak & Josh Nemiroff) 7.9

60. Lynbrook LL (Alice Lin & Betty Liu) 7.8

60. Oaks Christian PM (Cody Phillips & Justin Matthews) 7.8

61. Bentley (Geanine Chong & Ozzie Allenberg) 7

61. Cleveland AC (Kevin Amirdjanian & Will Craft) 7

61. La Jolla HG (Yume Hoshijima & Benjamin Gammage) 7

61. Lynbrook MM (Ritik Malhotra & Akshay Maheshwari) 7

61. Rancho Bernardo KK (Paras Kumar & Ankit Kumar) 7

61. Stockdale RM (Alyssa Romanini & Rheanna Morones) 7

66. Carlsbad FL (Stefan Fan & Jerry Lou) 6.9

66. Valencia GP (Jacob Gerstel & Alex Patel) 6.9

68. Irvington PA (Sahil Pandya & Rohan Agarwal) 6.85

68. La Quinta AN (Anastasia Al Sarabi & Daniel Norton-Luna) 6.85

68. Lowell TO (Thomas Tu & Alison Ong) 6.85

68. Monroe MR (Mark Montellana & Mina Rizk) 6.85

72. Bellarmine KB (Tanay Kothari & Jacob Baker) 6

72. CLASH LS (Gavin Landgraf & Jamie Silva) 6

72. Gunn KL (Pamudh Kariyahasam & Jim Li) 6

72. Granite Bay BG (Pradhan Bhat & Ishaan Gupta) 6

72. Irvington NB (Akshay Narayan & Raul Bhatia) 6

72. James Logan CA (Erik Camacho & Niraj Asthana) 6

72. Leland DL (Rachel Deghuee & Samuel Lin) 6

72. Leland SD (Michael Song & Rachel Deghuee) 6

72. Leland AP (Nicholas Polussa & Tatsuya Araki) 6

72. Mira Loma MM (Safeena Mecklai & Keizra Mecklai) 6

72. Mira Loma MM (Benjamin Morris & Safeena Mecklai) 6

72. Oaks Christian DM (Shelby Drake & Connor Mason) 6

72. Saratoga MC (Nikhil Maheshwari & Daryl Chang) 6

72. St. Mary’s GM (Matt Gordon & Wanjiku Muhire) 6

72. St. Mary’s PM (Nico Perrino & Aubrey Miller) 6

72. Valencia MF (Sam Munster & Derek Feraldo) 6

72. West Campus MP (Dominic Meroux & Jacob Peters) 6

72. Athenian MH (Daniel Mather & James Harding) 5.9

83. Notre Dame KK (Maggie Kane & Brianna Krong) 5.9

83. Centennial LW (Brandon Louey & Kelsey White) 5.5

83. Claremont YD (Pranay Yeturu & Storm Dowd-Lukesh) 5

83. Granite Bay DW (Alex DeMarco & Alex Wagner) 5

83. James Logan CU (Erik Camacho & Keeret Uppal) 5

83. Los Osos JR (Sarah Jiang & Aisha Razzak) 5

83. Lynrook LJ (Alice Lin & Chinmay Jaju) 5

83. Mira Loma LM (Diana Li & Keizra Mecklai) 5

83. Notre Dame KV (Brianna Krong & Prerana Vaddi) 5

83. Oxford Academy CC (Steve Criss & Ronald Cervantes) 5

83. Sanger AL (Breeana Alvarado & Simran Litt) 5

83. Sanger ML (Cory Massey & Carmen Leso) 5

83. St. Francis CA (Jackie Connor & Aditi Asthana) 5

83. University CH (Shawn Cheng & Kayvon Hosseini) 5

83. Valley Christian LT (Andrew Luu & Jessica Terry) 5

92. Athenian KI (David Kramer & Matthew Iannone) 4

92. Bentley WB (Julia Wang & Steven Babiak) 4

92. Bishop O’Dowd CD (Peter Counts & Kevin Daley) 4

92. Campbell Hall TK (Alexandra Tashman & Cooper Krings) 4

92. Claremont DH (Storm Dowd-Lukesh & Johny Huynh) 4

92. CLASH MR (Philip Mayer & Bob Rose) 4

92. Delta Charter SO (Kallie Stoker & Meghan O’Brien) 4

92. Granite Bay BS (Pradhan Bhat & Ashwin Subramanian) 4

92. Granite Bay SH (Ashwin Subramanian & Kevin Hollingshead) 4

92. Irvington KM (Ramya Kaushiki & Fahad Manzur) 4

92. James Logan SS (Jeremy Sharma & Shiran Sukumar) 4

92. James Logan CS (Erik Camacho & Shiran Sukumar) 4

92. Leland RL (Melody Rasouli & Alexandra Lee) 4

92. Leland LM (Kalvin Lee & Kunal Mehta) 4

92. Lowell KR (Natasha Khan & Phillip Raucci) 4

92. Lynbrook AY (Sarthak Angal & Robert Ying) 4

92. Lynbrook YV (Ruicong Yan & Karthik Viswanathan) 4

92. Lynbrook LK (Lillian Li & Mounika Kandalam) 4

92. Mira Loma NL (Shinjini Nunna & Jeff Leibenhaut) 4

92. Mira Loma MM (Benjamin Morris & Keizra Mecklai) 4

92. Monte Vista ZW (Jason Zhao & Kyle Weiss) 4

92. Oxford Academy TG (Allen Tran & Gurcharan Gill) 4

92. Sanger VB (Gurleen Virk & Charles Bell) 4

92. Sanger MM (Caroline McDonald & Madeline Martinez) 4

92. Saratoga GS (Anoop Galivanche & Anshu Sirapurapu) 4

92. Saratoga AM (Karthik Annaamalai & Nikhil Maheshwari) 4

92. West Campus HB (Kristi Hancock & Cassie Barker) 4

92. Wilcox VC (Tushaar Venkateswaran & Jeremy Chan) 4

92. Windward OD (Hunter Owens & David Dworsky) 4

114. Monroe WM (Rachel Wing & Sarah Martellaro) 3.9

114. Analy NW (Mariah Noah & Alia Williams) 3

114. Athenian GL (Lorien Giles & Andrew Lee) 3

114. Athenian MM (Daniel Mather & Tyler Mullen) 3

114. Centennial SC (Grant Stanton & Carson Crawford) 3

114. Chino Hills GR (Sahib Grewal & Brandon Rivera) 3

114. Garces GW (Rocio Guerrero & Tommy Wilson) 3

114. Granite Bay CN (Alexa Crawford & Gary Nielsen) 3

114. Gunn FF (Lizhi Fan & Sierra Fan) 3

114. James Logan SG (Shiran Sukumar & Inder Grewal) 3

114. Leland YP (Wonchan Yi & Sam Pandey) 3

114. Leland SL (Michael Song & Alexandra Lee) 3

114. Lowell ML (Julian Manasse-Boetani & Philip Li) 3

114. Lowell KC (Natasha Khan & Daffany Chan) 3

114. Lynbrook CR (Sidarth Conjeevaram & Harish Rajaram) 3

114. Mira Loma CM (Aninda Chowdhury & Benjamin Morris) 3

114. MVLA SS (Sushmita Sridhar & Elise Sugarman) 3

114. Polytechnic DS (Jane Davidson & Pate Sanders) 3

114. Santa Rosa RG (Alan Ramey & Sara Gardner-Heart) 3

114. SOCES SM (Cameron Silverberg & David McPeek) 3

114. Valencia SS (Iryka Smeke & Erin Smith) 3

114. Valley Christian LT (Eugene Lee & Sashank Tatipamula) 3

129. Analy DB (Mitch Davis & Duncan Brown) 2

129. Arroyo Grande ML (Weston Mangin & Marshall Lodge) 2

129. Arroyo Grande PH (Spencer Ponce & Mike Hyland) 2

129. Athenian GL (Lorien Giles & Michaela Lee) 2

129. Campbell Hall KB (Cooper Krings & Tim Bradbury) 2

129. Delta Charter AH (Kyle Abercrombie & William Hanson) 2

129. Fairmont BW (Ranvir Bajwa & Daniel Winget) 2

129. Hart KY (Gayne Kalustian & Hyejeong Yoon) 2

129. Mira Loma SB (Susan Shen & Farah Billah) 2

129. Monterey Trail SL (Tyler Steen & Vikash Lal) 2

129. Oaks Christian BW (Mark Borowski & Ryan Waller) 2

129. Oxford Academy FP (Candace Frazier & Judy Park) 2

129. Pioneer HJ (Will Herms & Holten Joerger) 2

129. Ponderosa HD (Stephen Hyden & Patrick Donovan) 2

129. Redlands East Valley DD (Kory Delgado & Brittany Ducca) 2

129. Redlands East Valley LZ (Paul Land & Daren Zhang) 2

129. Saratoga SC (Keerti Shukla & Daryl Chang) 2

129. Sonoma Academy GB (Cal Gallegos & Elliot Butterfield) 2

129. Windsor FY (Jason Fauss & Kelsey Young) 2

Club Rankings

1. Lynbrook (CFL) 157

2. Bishop O’Dowd (GGSA) 103

3. Mira Loma (Sacro) 79

4. Bentley (GGSA) 77

5. James Logan (GGSA) 75

6. Granite Bay (Sacro) 62

7. Lowell (GGSA) 62

8. Saratoga (CFL) 59

9. Campbell Hall (TCFL) 55

10. Leland (CFL) 51

11. Sanger (SoValley) 46

12. Carlsbad (SDIVSL) 42

13. Windsor (GGSA) 41

14. Claremont (CBSR) 37

15. Los Gatos (CFL) 35

16. La Quinta (CBSR) 34

17. Valencia (TCFL) 33

18. Cleveland (TCFL) 33

19. MVLA (CFL) 32

20. Athenian (GGSA) 31

21. San Marino (SCDL) 28

22. La Costa Canyon (SDIVSL) 26

23. St. Mary’s (YFL) 25

24. Bellarmine (CFL) 21

25. Carter (CBSR) 21

26. El Modena (OCSL) 20

27. CLASH (CFL) 18

28. La Costa Canyon (SDIVSL) 18

28. PV Peninsula (WBFL) 18

30. Irvington (GGSA) 17

31. Oaks Christian (TCFL) 16

32. Centennial (SoValley) 15.5

33. Lodi BG (YFL) 15

34. Analy (GGSA) 14

35. Windward (WBFL) 13

36. Independence (SoValley) 13

36. Livermore (GGSA) 13

38. Oxford Academy (OCSL) 11

39. Monroe (TCFL) 11

40. Notre Dame (CFL) 11

41. Cupertino (CFL) 11

42. West Campus (Sacro) 10

43. Gunn (CFL) 9

44. Esperanza (OCSL) 9

44. Chaminade (TCFL) 9

44. Foothill Tech (TCFL) 9

47. Valley Christian (CFL) 8

48. Frontier (SoValley) 8

48. Gabrielino (SCDL) 8

50. La Jolla 7

50. Rancho Bernardo (SDIVSL) 7

50. Stockdale (SoValley) 7

53. Delta Charter (YFL) 6

54. Los Osos (CBSR) 5

54. St. Francis (CFL) 5

54. University (SoValley) 5

57. Arroyo Grande (TCFL) 4

57. Redlands East Valley (CBSR) 4

59. Monte Vista (GGSA) 4

59. Wilcox (CFL) 4

61. Chino Hills (CBSR) 3

61. Garces (SoValley) 3

61. Polytechnic 3

61. Santa Rosa (GGSA) 3

61. SOCES (TCFL) 3

66. Fairmont (OCSL) 2

66. Hart (TCFL) 2

66. Monterey Trail 2

66. Pioneer (Sacro) 2

66. Ponderosa (Sacro) 2

66. Sonoma Academy 2